PLACEMENT RECORD 2016-2018


Oriental College of Management

Placement Record, Batch: 2016 - 18

Summary Upto 11/04/2018

PLACEMENT DETAILS- FEB 2018

S.No

Categories

Total

1

Placed in companies

68

2

Entrepreneur

5

3

Preparing for Govt Job/Self Occupied/Not Interested

15

4

To be placed

14

TOTAL

102

 

 

Oriental College of Management, Bhopal (M.P)

Details of  Placed Students

MBA Batch 2016 - 18

S.No

Name

Company Name (Placed)

Package   (in Lacs)

Designation

1

BARKHA BHATNAGAR

Newton World Foundation

7.20

Business Development officer

2

SACHIN SRIVASTAV

Shri Riddhi Siddhi Ganesh Pvt Ltd.

6.00

Marketing Manager

3

ANURAG SHARMA

Talent Corner HR Solutions

4.88

Business Development Executive

4

RAJESH LODHI

Talent Corner HR solutions

4.88

Business Development Executive

5

JAGRATI VAISHNAV

DHFL

4.55

Asso. Branch Head (Sourcing)

6

KHUSHBOO VYAS

BSK Infrastrcture

4.20

General Manager

7

CHANDNI LILA

Anant Management Sevices

3.60

Trainee Executive

8

ANKITA NAYAK

Talent Corner HR solutions

3.60

HR Recruiter

9

GAURAV SINGH

Appeal Group

3.60

Asst. Sales Manager

10

PANKAJ KUMAR

Appeal Group, Newton World Foundation Pune

3.60

Asst. Sales Manager

11

NANDNI TAMRAKAR

Talent Corner HR solutions

3.60

HR Recruiter

12

POOJA SINGH

A K Builder

3.48

Accountant

13

ANKIT KHARE

Bull Mart Research

3.36

Business Development Executive

14

DIPESH JHAPATE

Bull Mart Research, Vision Advisory

3.36

Business Development Executive

15

HARISH NIWARE

Bull Mart Research

3.36

Business Development Executive

16

HARSHA GUPTA

Research Panel

3.36

Management Trainee

17

JANUKA BELBASE

Research Panel

3.36

Management Trainee

18

KALPANA GHIDODE

Research Panel

3.36

Management Trainee

19

NAVEEN KUMAR SINGH

Research Panel

3.36

Management Trainee

20

NISHI DUBEY

Research Panel

3.36

Management Trainee

21

PRASHANT VISHWAKARMA

Trust Marketing Gionee

3.36

Cluster Marketing Officer

22

PRIYA DUBEY

Research Panel, SRA Legal & Risk Consultant Pvt ltd

3.36

Management Trainee

23

PRIYA SAHU

Research Panel

3.36

Management Trainee

24

PRIYANKA GAJBHIEYE

Research Panel, SRA Legal & Risk Consultant Pvt ltd

3.36

Management Trainee

25

RAJAN SAHU

Research Panel

3.36

Management Trainee

26

RICHA KUMBHARE

Research Panel

3.36

Management Trainee

27

SANDHYA SARATHE

Bull Mart Research

3.36

Business Development Executive

28

SAURABH KUMAR SAHU

Research Panel

3.36

Management Trainee

29

SURBHI VERMA

Research Panel

3.36

Management Trainee

30

VEDANSH GUPTA

Bull Mart Research

3.36

Business Development Executive

31

PARIDHI SINGH

Jet Airways (Prev: Ranfa B'ness Solutions)

3.06

Ground Staff

32

DIVYANSHI RAJE PARIHAR

I Tech Software Solutions

3.00

Software Trainee

33

MAYUR WADBUDE

D Mart/Vardhman Textile Ltd

2.75

Dept Manager (Trainee)

34

SATISH KUMAR KESHRI

D Mart

2.75

Dept Manager (Trainee)

35

SHUBHAM AWASTHI

D Mart

2.75

Dept Manager (Trainee)

36

UZMA ALFIYA

D Mart

2.75

Dept Manager (Trainee)

37

KOMAL KARDAK

HDFC Bank

2.50

Corp Salary RM

38

SHERIN K JOHN

Hotel Hyatt

2.50

Hotel Operation Trainee

39

UDIT NARAYAN TIWARI

Shriram Commercial Vehical Finance

2.15

Trainee (Relationship Executive)

40

PRIYANK SAKWAR

Dhan Lakshmi Construction

1.80

Sales Executive

41

RAVI DWIVEDI

Pratap Technocrats

1.80

MIS Administrative

42

RITU SINGH

Creative & Skill India

1.80

HR Executive

43

RUKHSAR ANSARI

Shri Prabhakar Colonizer & Developers

1.80

Manager

44

SHUBHAM CHOUDHARY

Dolphin Build Tech Pvt. Ltd.

1.80

Stock Department

45

PREETIKA H R RAWTANI

Karvy Stock Brooking

1.80

Front Office Executive

46

RAHUL MISHRA

Cholamandalam Finance

1.80

Sales Executive

47

SAKSHI SHARMA

Karvy Stock Brooking

1.80

Front Office Executive

48

SUCHITA KHUSHALANI

Karvy Stock Brooking

1.80

Front Office Executive

49

ANJU SINGH

Reliance SMSL Ltd

1.75

Sr. Associate

50

JITENDRA PRAJAPATI

Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.

1.65

Asst. Manager

51

MUKESH MANOHARLAL MOTIYANI

Anand Enterprises/ Kotak Mahindra Bank

1.65

MIS/ Asst. Manager

52

MANJIT KUMAR

Impression Furniture

1.60

Sales Executive

53

MOHIT SWAMI

Impression Furniture

1.60

Sales Executive

54

RANVIJAY PRATAP SINGH

Impression Furniture

1.60

Sales Executive

55

MALKHAN SINGH GURJAR

Docuprint

1.56

Executive

56

THAYADE SIMRANKOUR SURJEET SINGH

Bull Mart Researcg, Hilton Shillim Estate Retreat and Spa

1.54

Guest Service Attendant

57

AJAY TAILOR

Infotek Solutions

1.50

Business Development Executive

58

SWATI JAIN

Infotek Solutions

1.50

Business Development Executive

59

RISHIRAJ JOSHI

Prakshal Sofnet  

1.20

SEO Executive

60

SUMANT

Capital Life Research

1.20

Business Development Executive

61

ABHISHEK KAURAV

Techdico

1.20

Map Designer Trainee

62

PRASANJIT GUHA

Silver Bells Convent School

1.20

HR Manager

63

LAXMI RAIKWAR

Atishay Infotech

1.20

Accountant

64

AJEET GOUR

Rural Shores

1.15

Process Associate

65

ROHIT GURJAR

Shree Vatika Hotel

1.15

Front Office Assistant

66

RESHMA NAGLE

OMS Naturals, Bull Mart Research

1.15

Sales Executive

67

SHASHANK WANKHEDE

OMS Naturals

1.15

Sales Executive

68

VINOD KUMAR KUSHWAHA

Samhita Community Development

1.15

Trainee Accounts Assistant