Civil Engineering Department


Student Achievement

DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

 EVENTS REPORT

(SESSION JULY 2015-JUNE 2016)

 

Expert lecture/ Industrial Visit/Training program/Workshop/

Seminar/ Conference organized by the Department

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE EVENT

1

Site  Visit for Quality Control lab (Drinking Water) Bhopal Municipal Corporation  Arera hills Bhopal, On 18.02.16.

 

2

Technical Visit of IV Semester for Construction  site at Aakriti Aqua City, Village Chhan, bypass Road Bhopal on 16/04/16.

3

Expert Lecture on “Vibration of Electrons, the Ganga and Human Body System” by Dr. U.K. Choudhari.

4

Seminar on Positive Attitude by Bram Kumari’s.

5

Conducted Survey Project for IV Semester 28.4.16.

6

Technical Visit conducted to Meteorological Center, Bhopal, for  VI and VIII semester students.

A) Student high scorers of RGPV:  Session Jan-June, 2016 (More than 8 CGPA)

S. NO.

ROLL NO

NAME

CGPA

1

0126CE121059

VARSHA GHIDODE

8.67

2

0126CE121031

MAHARSHI DUBEY

8.53

3

0126CE121047

SACHIN PATEL

8.53

4

0126CE121021

DIVYANSH TORANIYA

8.4

5

0126CE121044

RAJVEER SINGH TOMAR

8.13

6

0126CE121004

ADITYA CHOURASIYA

8.06

7

0126CE121016

BABLU PATEL

8.04

 C)  Students’ achievement in Co Curricular and Extracurricular fields (Cultural/Literary/ Sports) outside the Institute.

S No

NAME OF THE STUDENT (SEM)

NAME AND DETAILS OF  EXTRACURRICULAR EVENT

NAME OF THE INSTITUTE

ACHIEVEMENT

1

SHUBHAM JAIN

BRIDE MANIA EVENT OF TECHNOSEARCH ’15, MANIT BHOPAL, TECHNICAL SYMONOSIUM,  M.P., OCTOBER 17-19 2015.

MANIT BHOPAL.

1ST PRIZE

2

PUSHPENDRA PANDIT

BRIDE MANIA EVENT OF TECHNOSEARCH ’15, MANIT BHOPAL, TECHNICAL SYMONOSIUM,  M.P., OCTOBER 17-19 2015.

MANIT BHOPAL.

1ST PRIZE

3

SHAILENDRA BUWADE

BRIDE MANIA EVENT OF TECHNOSEARCH ’15, MANIT BHOPAL, TECHNICAL SYMONOSIUM,  M.P., OCTOBER 17-19 2015.

MANIT BHOPAL.

1ST PRIZE

4

PUSHPENDRA PANDIT

( CE-VIII SEM)

 PAPER PRESENTATION EVENT OF TECHFIZZ 2K15 FROM 16TH TO 19TH MARCH 2015. ( TOPIC -SKY BUS)

ORIENTAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

1ST PRIZE

5

RAJEEV KUMAR

( CE-VI SEM)

NCC

ORIENTAL INSTITUTE  OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, BHOPAL

NCC ‘B’ CERTIFICATE

6

SHIVENDRA PRATAP SINGH ( CE-VI SEM)

NCC

ORIENTAL INSTITUTE  OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

NCC ‘B’ CERTIFICATE

7

SHUBHAM SHARMA

( CE-VI SEM)

NCC

ORIENTAL INSTITUTE  OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

NCC ‘B’ CERTIFICATE

8

PUSHPENDRA PANDIT

( CE-VIII SEM)

NCC

ORIENTAL INSTITUTE  OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

NCC ‘B’ CERTIFICATE