Electrical & Electronics Engineering Department


Student Achievement

Oriental College of Technology, Bhopal

Department of Elecrical and Electronics Engineering

Student high scorers of RGPV:  session July-Dec, 2017 (Toppers)

Semester   VII

S. NO.

ROLL NO

NAME

SGPA

1

0126EX141111

SUSHMITA KUMARI

9.13

2

0126EX141088

SAHIL JAIN

8.88

3

0126EX141072

PRIYANSHU

8.75

4

0126EX141117

VINAY KUMAR SINGH

5

0126EX141067

PRASHANT SRIVASTAVA

8.63

6

0126EX141114

TRIPTI RAJ

7

0126EX141116

VAIBHAV SINGH UMATH

8

0126EX141004

ABNISH RANJAN

8.56

 

Semester   V

 

 

 

S. NO.

ROLL NO

NAME

SGPA

1

0126EX151075

SHIVANGI MAJUMDAR

9.13

2

0126EX151030

GAURAV DUBEY

8.75

3

0126EX151037

NAVIN KUMAR

4

0126EX151064

RISHABH SINGH CHANDEL

5

0126EX151070

SANIYA HUSSAIN KHAN

6

0126EX151001

ABDUR RAHMAN

8.63

7

0126EX151077

SHRUSHTI UMESH KOKAJE

8

0126EX151007

ADITYA NEMA

8.5

9

0126EX151016

ANAY CHOUREY

10

0126EX151071

SHALINI JAISWAL

11

0126EX151027

D MUKESHJEE

8.38

12

0126EX151039

NIKITA NAGA

13

0126EX151057

PUSHPENDRA BHARTI

Semester   III

S. NO.

ROLL NO

NAME

SGPA

1

0126EX161006

ANURAG KUMAR TIWARI

8.63

2

0126EX161020

MANISH KUMAR MISHRA

8.56

3

0126EX161018

MADHU KUMARI

8.5

4

0126EX161005

ANKITA SINGH PARIHAR

8.38

5

0126EX161025

NISHANT PRAKASH

8.38

 

S No

NAME OF THE STUDENT (SEM)

NAME AND DETAILS OF  EXTRACURRICULAR EVENT

NAME OF THE INSTITUTE

ACHIEVEMENT

1

Sushmita Kumari

1. Coordinator in Quiz Techfizz 2017,
2.through out Topper more than 9 CGPA

 

Player

(EX VIII sem)

2

Vinay kumar singh

1. runner up in Robo race in Techfizz-2015
2.  long jump runner up in 12th

 

Player

(EX VIII sem)

3

Bipin Modi

1. Head coordinator in ICERA 2016, Bhopal,
2. Coordinator in Quiz, Techfizz 2016
 3. Coordinator in paper presentation, Techfizz 2016, 2017, 
4. Runner up in Drone comptetion,  Techfizz-2014,
5. runner up in  Quiz Techfizz-2014, 2015,

 

Head coordinator in ICERA 2016, Bhopal, Coordinator in Quiz, Techfizz 2016, Coordinator in paper presentation, Techfizz 2016, 2017,  runner up in Drone comptetion,  Techfizz-2014, runner up in  Quiz Techfizz-2014, 2015,

(EX VIII sem)

4

sahil jain

1. mbd talent search ,2005 2006

 

mbd talent search ,2005 2006

(EX VIII sem)

5

prashant shrivastav

1.nationallevel medal in karate
2.engineering olympiad air 468 3.NEST AIR 167

National Level

Player

(EX VIII sem)

6

Mamta mali

1.NCC A Certificate
2.kalaratna award in handwritting competition
3. NCC medal
4. debate competion

State Level

NCC

(EX IV sem)

7

Karuna gokhe

1. state and national level aerobics championship (gold & bronze ) medal
2. state and national level basket ball (runner up & Bronze)

State and National Level

Player

(EX IV sem)

8

Arun patel

1. National level netboll
2. state level ethletics

State and National Level

Player

(EX IV sem)

9

Manish mishra

District level badminton

State and National Level

Player

(EX IV sem)

10

Neha Joshi

1.AIR -1 in Dainik Bhasker Graffiti designing
2.State level winner of Dainik Bhaskar's Brain hunt 3.Brown belt in Karate
4.3rd Prize in Art Genius organised by dainik bhasker and GVM global school
5.Encouragement prize in poster making competition organised by Regional museum of natural history ,ministry of environment ,forests & climate change ,govt.of india
6.Second prize in  Bookimania(Book making and designing ) organised by MP text book corporation and Swami Vivekanand library

 

 

(EX IV sem)

11

Shrushti Kokje

1. NSS member
2. Presented the paper in national & international conference

 

NSS

(EX VI sem)

12

Saniya Hussain Khan

1.won atheletics championship in relay race,long jump at cluster level 2.quiz competition insvn university sagar. 3.participated in 2k17 techfizz. 4. winner I battle gruond competition in techfizz 17.

 

Player

(EX VI sem)

13

Shivangi Majumdar

1.Winner of event ART junkies in techfest 2K15.
2.Member of NSS

 

 

(EX VI sem)

14

Pushpendra Bharti

IIIT bombay tech fest coordinator 

 

 

(EX VI sem)

15

Mukul Rajan

1.Second Price in ROBO WAR Teachfizz 2K17
2. Presented the model Tittled / Other Activities in       ROBO WAR (SRIJAN 2018 )
3.Second Price in ROBO RACE  (SRIJAN 2017) , held at SAM group of Institutions

 

 

(EX VI sem)

16

Laboni Karmakar

First Prize of Certificate of Appreciation

 

 

(EX VI sem)