Information Technology Department


Student Achievement

DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

 EVENTS REPORT

(SESSION JULY 2015-JUNE 2016)

 

Expert lecture/ Industrial Visit/Training program/Workshop/

Seminar/ Conference organized by the Department

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE EVENT

1

One day extensive workshop on “AAKASH TABLET”

 

2

One day workshop on “FOXWAVE” in association with Mozilla  conducted Mr. Rahul Talreja, Mentor, Mozilla, Mr. Pankaj Baba and Mr. Vaibhav Bajaj representative, Mozilla

3

Seminar on Positive Attitude by Bram Kumaris

 

4

Expert Lecture on Data warehousing and SAP HANA by Mr. Pankaj Upadhyay Business Object Sr. Consultant, IBM India Pvt Ltd., Delhi                                                                                                                   

 

5

Industrial Visit to Circle Telecom Training Center(CTTC), BSNL, Indore  for IT V sem students

 

6

Industrial Visit to Meteorological Center, Bhopal, for IT VI and VII sem students 

 

 

A) Student high scorers of RGPV:  session Jan-June, 2016 (More than 8 CGPA)

S. NO.

ROLL NO

NAME

CGPA

1

0126IT121021

ANMOL KUMARI

8.6

2

0126IT121080

PRIYANKA RAJPUT

8.56

3

0126IT121104

SNEHA DWIVEDI

8.53

4

0126IT121120

VINEETA PRAKASH

8.53

5

0126IT121103

SHWETA TIWARI

8.45

6

0126IT121031

AYUSH SHRIVASTAVA

8.41

7

0126IT121059

MAYURI JOSHI

8.41

8

0126IT121038

CHITRA LAHORI

8.4

9

0126IT121046

HARSH KHATRI

8.36

10

0126IT121116

VAISHNAVI

8.29

11

0126IT121022

APOORVA AME

8.27

12

0126IT121016

ANANTA RANJAN

8.25

13

0126IT121090

RICHA BHARTI

8.22

14

0126IT121095

SAKSHI KHARE

8.22

15

0126IT121118

VARSHA SHUKLA

8.03

16

0126IT121033

AYUSHI JULANIYA

8

 

B)   RGPV Chancellor Award

 

S.NO.

NAME

BRANCH/SEMESTER/YEAR

PHOTO GRAPH

1

Deepti Pawar

IT/III-2015

2

Ayushi Singhai

IT/VIII-2015

ayushi.jpg

3

Garima Shrivastava

IT/VII-2015

garima.jpg

4

Ekta Mudaijar

IT/VII-2015

ekta 1.jpg

5

Priyanka Rajpoot

IT/III-2014

priyanka.jpg

6

Sneha Dwivedi

IT/III-2014

sneha.jpg

 

 

 

C)  Students’ achievement in Co Curricular and Extracurricular fields (Cultural/Literary/

Sports) outside the Institute.

S No

NAME OF THE STUDENT (SEM)

NAME AND DETAILS OF  EXTRACURRICULAR EVENT

NAME OF THE INSTITUTE

ACHIEVEMENT

1

Kanchi Jain

NCC

 

NCC ‘C’ Certificate

2

Akash Singh

(IT VII sem)

Volleyball,

Oriental CUP 2015

Oriental Institute of Science & Technology

WINNER

3

Akash Singh

(IT VII sem)

Volleyball,

Tech-ACME  2015

Oriental Institute of Science & Technology

WINNER

4

Akash Singh

(IT VII sem)

Volleyball,

Nodel Championship

RGPV, Bhopal

WINNER

5

Vishant  Kumar 

(IT V sem)

Volleyball,

Nodel Championship

RGPV, Bhopal

WINNER

6

Vishant  Kumar 

(IT V sem)

Volleyball,

Tech-ACME  2015

Oriental Institute of Science & Technology

WINNER

7

Surya Prakash Pathak

(IT V sem)

Cricket

Tech-ACME  2015

Oriental Institute of Science & Technology

WINNER

8

Abhishek Sharma

(IT III Sem)

FOOTBALL

JP INSTITUTE, GUA 

RUNNER

9

Abhishek Sharma

(IT III Sem)

FOOTBALL

MANIT Bhopal,

RUNNER

10

Abhishek Sharma

(IT III Sem)

FOOTBALL

LNCT Olympic

RUNNER

11

Abhishek Purohit

(IT V sem)

NUKKAD NATAK

IIT, Kharagpur

PARTICIPATION

12

Aditi Raghuwanshi (IT V sem)

NUKKAD NATAK

IIT, Kharagpur

PARTICIPATION

13

Kanchi Jain

(IT V sem)

NUKKAD NATAK

IIT, Kharagpur

PARTICIPATION

14

Kshama Mishra

(IT V sem)

NUKKAD NATAK

IIT, Kharagpur

PARTICIPATION

15

Nikhil Jain

 (IT V sem)

NUKKAD NATAK

IIT, Kharagpur

PARTICIPATION

16

Pawan Pandey

 (IT V sem)

NUKKAD NATAK

IIT, Kharagpur

PARTICIPATION

17

Pranshu Saxena

 (IT V sem)

NUKKAD NATAK

IIT, Kharagpur

PARTICIPATION

18

Rahul Kumar Jain (IT V sem)

NUKKAD NATAK

IIT, Kharagpur

PARTICIPATION

19

Surbhi Dhimole

 (IT V sem)

NUKKAD NATAK

IIT, Kharagpur

PARTICIPATION

20

Arpit Gupta

(IT V sem)

 

 

 

CRICKETER OF THE YEAR

21

Shilja Singh

(IT VII sem)

 

DANCE COMPITITION

MANIT BHOPAL

WINNER

22

Priyanka Rajput

(IT VII sem)

 

DANCE COMPITITION

MANIT BHOPAL

WINNER

23

Vanshika Parmar

(IT VII sem)

 

DANCE COMPITITION

MANIT BHOPAL

WINNER

24

Vaibhav Shivhare

(IT VII sem)

 

DANCE COMPITITION

MANIT BHOPAL

WINNER

25

Utkarsh Hakim

(IT VII sem)

 

DANCE COMPITITION

MANIT BHOPAL

WINNER

26

Ritu Tiwari

(IT V SEM)

PAPER PRESENTATION

IIT, BHU

CONSOLATION

27

Vidhu Dubey

(IT V SEM)

 

PAPER PRESENTATION

IIT, BHU

CONSOLATION