Information Technology Department


Student Achievement

DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, BHOPAL

Student high scorers of RGPV:  session July-Dec, 2017 (Toppers)

Semester   VII

S.No

Roll No

Name

SGPA

1

0126IT141085

SAKSHI GUPTA

8.63

0126IT141105

SURBHI GIRDHANI

8.63

0126IT141122

YASMEEN PARVEEN

8.63

2

0126IT141030

AYUSHI BAJAJ

8.56

3

0126IT141023

ARCHIE BISEN

8.5

0126IT141084

SACHIN ARTANI

8.5

0126IT141114

VAISHNAVI GUPTA

8.5

0126IT141116

VIDHI VORA

8.5

4

0126IT141016

ANINDYA PARASHAR

8.38

0126IT141045

KOMAL VIDYARTHI

8.38

0126IT141069

RAGINI YADAV

8.38

5

0126IT141082

ROSHI KHOSLA

8.25

0126IT141087

SARITA RAI

8.25

6

0126IT141048

LOVELY PRIYA

8.19

0126IT141061

PRACHI BISEN

8.19

0126IT141080

RITIKA SINGH

8.19

7

0126IT141049

MAHIMA GIRI

8.13

0126IT141056

NELSON B XAVIER

8.13

0126IT141096

SHRADDHA THAKUR

8.13

8

0126IT141018

ANJALI JAIN

8.06

0126IT141092

SHIVAM SHRIVASTAVA

8.06

0126IT141101

SUBODH RAJAK

8.06

Semester   V

 

 

 

S.No

Roll No

Name

SGPA

1

0126IT151119

VASUDHA KUCHIYA

9.38

2

0126IT151060

NEHA GUPTA

9.25

3

0126IT151075

PRIYAL JAIN

9.13

4

0126IT151017

ANKITA JAIN

9

0126IT151081

RAKHI AGARWAL

9

0126IT151118

VAIBHAW KUMAR OJHA

9

5

0126IT151025

ANUSHA GUPTA

8.88

0126IT151034

BHARAT MAHESHWARI

8.88

0126IT151078

RAJAT SAHAGAL

8.88

6

0126IT151106

SIDDHARTH DAGLIYA

8.75

7

0126IT151006

AKANSHA BICHU

8.63

0126IT151031

AYUSHI NEMA

8.63

0126IT151064

PARAS BANGDE

8.63

0126IT151103

SHUBHAM AGRAWAL

8.63

0126IT151123

VITHIKA SINGH

8.63

8

0126IT151117

UZMA SALEEM KHAN

8.56

9

0126IT151048

KUNIKA JAIN

8.5

0126IT151063

NISHID RANJAN

8.5

0126IT151072

PRATEEKSHA SINGH

8.5

0126IT151087

ROSHANI

8.5

10

0126IT151044

KANCHAN KUMARI

8.38

0126IT151065

PAWAN KUMAR CHATURVEDI

8.38

0126IT151088

ROSHINI PILLAI

8.38

0126IT151089

RUCHITA SONKUSARE

8.38

0126IT151095

SANSKRITI JAIN

8.38

0126IT151113

SWATI SINHA

8.38

Semester   III

S.No

Roll No

Name

SGPA

1

0126IT161045

HARDIK GUPTA

9

0126IT161060

MEGHA MAINI

9

2

0126IT161071

PRACHI GUPTA

8.88

3

0126IT161109

SONAL JAIN

8.87

4

0126IT161005

AMAN KESHARWANI

8.81

5

0126IT161072

PRAGATI SINGH

8.75

0126IT161096

SHAKEEB ARSALAN

8.75

0126IT161103

SHUBHAM KUMAR TIWARI

8.75

0126IT161119

TANYA SHRIVASTAVA

8.75

6

0126IT161015

ARPIT JAIN

8.63

0126IT161021

ASHWINI KUMARI

8.63

0126IT161066

NUPUR PALIWAL

8.63

0126IT161067

PARAM VEER SINGH

8.63

0126IT161086

RUPESH KUMAR

8.63

0126IT161091

SAKSHI GUPTA

8.63

0126IT161100

SHRAVANI CHINNI

8.63

7

0126IT161111

SOUMYA JAIN

8.56

8

0126IT161013

ARCHI SHENDE

8.5

0126IT161087

SABHYATA DUBEY

8.5

0126IT161094

SANYOG THAKRE

8.5

0126IT161102

SHRUTI AGRAWAL

8.5

9

0126IT161031

BHUMIKA MOTWANI

8.38

0126IT161040

FAWAZ KAMAAL HASHMI

8.38

0126IT161047

HITA JAIN

8.38

0126IT161095

SATYARTH SUMAN

8.38

10

0126IT161030

BHAVYA KETHEPALLI

8.25

0126IT161035

DEEPIKA PATEL

8.25

0126IT161041

GAURI RAGHUWANSHI

8.25

0126IT161056

MAHIMA SARRAF

8.25

0126IT161065

NITYA BAJPAI

8.25

0126IT161080

PUSHPANJALI KUMARI

8.25

0126IT161097

SHASHANK CHOUKSEY

8.25

 B)  Students’ achievement in Co Curricular and Extracurricular fields (Cultural/Literary/Sports) outside the Institute.

S.No.

Name of Student  

ACHIEVEMENT

1

Sakshi Garde

Winner 4*100 relay gold at RGPV Nodel affiliated competition

2

Anubhav Singh

Athletics Nodal and won Bronze Gold Medal,Handball nodal and won Gold Medal

3

Sanjna Guha

Athletics Nodal ,Badminton

4

Tanmay Jha

Nodal Cricket

5

Arpit Gupta and

National  Level Cricket Players 

6

Aman Vyas

Bronze (Individual Level ) and  Gold Medel  (Team) in National Level Karate , at Bangluru

Gold Madel in National Karate Event at Dehradoon

7

Ashutosh Upadhyay

Winner Nodel Tennis Turament and selected for Nationals

9

Anubhav Purohit

Captin of Basket Ball Team (Nodel Winner)

10

Yash Dubey

National  Level Cricket Players 

11

Ratan Singh

Nodal winnner in kabaddi.
Nodal runnerup in circle kabaddi.
State level selected in circle kabaddi tournament.
Head coordinator in techacme.

S.No

Event Name and Details  

Student  coordinators

1

Waste Management Using IOE

1.SHRAVANI CHINNI , 2. NUPUR PALIWAL, 3.SWAPNIL VERMA, 4. UDBHAV DAYAL

 M.P. Tech Innovation Challenge, 2017 Organized by (RGPV, CII and Young Indians, Bhopal Chapter) Won Third Prize

(Cash Amount of Rs. 5000/-)

2

Conduct the ICDL Digital Challenge 2017 online exam for approx. 200 students.

1.Mr. Ravi Shrivastava IT V D

This is the India's largest digital skills competition! With 4000 students participating from over 26 cities across India, the mandate for Digital India among the youth and educators alike, has been strongly validated. The Top Qualifier from the OCT in Qualifying Round Ms Afza Ansari and Master Devashish Srivastava

3

Arushi Kulshreshth

Global volunteer certificate Caroatia, Europe

4

Shubham Saboo

Winner TCS Finorama 2K17

and Rohan Raina – IT VI sem 

Got Cash prize  Rs. 30, 000/-

5

Anubhav Garg and Stuti Asthna – IT VII sem

Selected in TCS via Code Vita 

6

Shubham Singh Rathore- IT III sem

  Qualifying the Certification of NPTEL in three subjects

7

Yash Bhayre

Participated in Smart India Hackathon 2018 ,under Ministry – Student Innovation  and got Ist position with Cash prize of Rs. 1,00,000/-

Swapnil Goyal

Madhur Sohaney

Surya Dhote

Abhishek Sharma

Adamya Shah

8

Anusha Gupta

Under NEC(National Entrepreneurship Challenge), conducted by E-Cell (IIT Bombay), students of IT Department formed a team named SPECTRUM.

The task given by NEC improve the entrepreneurial ecosystem in the college, many activities are conducted which involves all the students other than the participants.

Our team is at 5th position all over  in India after completion of tasks of stage

Shubham Agrawal

Shravani  Chinni

Atharva Kulkarni

Madhur Sohaney

Saloni Singh

Abhishek Tilatiya

Pawan Chaturvedi

Mayuri Negi

Paras Bangde

Siddharth Dagliya

Priyal Jain

Bharat Maheshwari

Anupam Mishra