Information Technology Department


Activity Held Last Semester

(SESSION JULY2017-JUNE 2018)

EXPERT LECTURES

DATE

NAME OF THE EVENT

NAME OF EXPERTS

OTHER DETAILS

( target students)

20-Mar-18

Data Science & Business Intelligence

Mr. Amit Saxena

200 Students

17-Feb-18

Project Management

Mr. Aniket Diwan

80 Students

30-Jan-18

 Software Testing

Mr. Devesh Nagar

80 Students

22-Jan-18

INONI and Laravel

 Mr. Vikalp Sharma

100 Students

 

INDUSTRIAL VISITS

DATE

NAME OF THE INDUSTRY

OTHER DETAILS

( target students)

28-Feb-18

Madhya Pradesh Cooperative Dairy Federation (MPCDF)

45 Students

13-02-18

Cyber cell, Bhopal

45 Students

16-02-18

IMD, Bhopal

45 Students

01-02-18

Netlink, Mandideep

45 Students

24-01-18

CTTC,  Indore

45 Students

20-01-18

Police Control Room (Traffic)

45 Students

11-01-18

MPSDC, Bhopal

45 Students

 

STUDENT HIGH SCORERS OF RGPV THIS SESSION (MORE THAN 8.5 SGPA)/GATE /GRE/CAT TOP SCORERS

 

S No

NAME OF THE STUDENT(SEM)

RGPV/GATE /GRE/CAT

SCORE (SGPA)

1

ISHITA UPADHYAY

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.63

2

AAYUSHI GUPTA

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.50

3

DHANANJAY KUMAR

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.50

4

GARIMA SINGH

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.50

5

KUMARI AKANKSHA

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.38

6

AVINASH KUMAR

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.38

7

FARHEEN ZEHRA ZAIDI

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.38

8

KAJAL SHAKYA

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.38

9

KANCHI JAIN

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.38

10

KRATI GUPTA

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.38

11

MAHAK SHRIVASTAVA

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.38

12

HIMANSHI C CHHABLANI

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.31

13

KRITIKA SONI

RGPV-III SEM

9.25

14

AYUSHI JAIN

RGPV-V SEM

9.25

15

ANKITA TIWARI

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.25

16

NISHA PETHIYA

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.25

17

AISHWARYA JAIN

RGPV-IV SEM

9.23

18

ARUSHI PATHAK

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.19

19

MARYAM AZIZ

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.19

20

AYUSHI JAIN

RGPV-IV SEM

9.19

21

RACHIT MAHESHWARI

RGPV-III SEM

9.13

22

SHREY CHOUBEY

RGPV-III SEM

9.13

23

SANDEEP SHRIVASTAVA

RGPV-III SEM

9.13

24

NANCY PATERIA

RGPV-III SEM

9.13

25

AYUSH GUPTA

RGPV-III SEM

9.13

26

SHIVAM PATIL

RGPV-III SEM

9.13

27

AAKRITY SINGH

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.13

28

ARPITA JAIN

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.13

29

MEGHAL GAWALI

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.13

30

MINI GUPTA

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.13

31

NESHI MANGAL

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.13

32

NIKITA VIDUA

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.13

33

PRAKHAR BAJPAI

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.13

34

RUPAL JAIN

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.13

35

MANSI JAIN

RGPV-VI SEM

9.13

36

ANKITA JAIN

RGPV-VI SEM

9.13

37

AYUSHI CHAUDHARY

RGPV-VI SEM

9.13

38

ADITYA DEV SHRIVASTAVA

RGPV-IV SEM

9.08

39

SAKSHI BARANGE

RGPV-IV SEM

9.08

40

ADITI MAHESHWARI

RGPV-V SEM

9.06

41

AISHWARYA JAIN

RGPV-V SEM

9.06

42

KRATIKA SHARMA

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.06

43

NISHTHA GULWANI

RGPV-VI SEM

9.06

44

SHRISHTI SHARMA

RGPV-VI SEM

9.06

45

SHIKHA SHARMA

RGPV-IV SEM

9.04

46

PAVAN JAIN

RGPV-III SEM

9.00

47

ASHI RAWAT

RGPV-III SEM

9.00

48

MANSI VERMA

RGPV-III SEM

9.00

49

NEETA AGRAWAL

RGPV-V SEM

9.00

50

ANUBHAV PUROHIT

RGPV-VII SEM

9.00

51

AJAY PRATAP SINGH CHAUHAN

RGPV-VII SEM

9.00

52

AMRITA SHARMA

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.00

53

ANJULEE SIROTIYA

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.00

54

ASHISH SINHA

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.00

55

KHUSHBOO BHATT

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.00

56

NISHA YADAV

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.00

57

RAVI PRAKASH CHAUBEY

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.00

58

RUPALI SONI

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.00

59

SANDEEP KUMAR

RGPV-VIII SEM

9.00

60

ASHA K MOHANDAS

RGPV-IV SEM

9.00

61

HIMANSHI AGRAWAL

RGPV-VI SEM

9.00

62

GARIMA RATHORE

RGPV-VI SEM

9.00

63

MANSI NAYAK

RGPV-VI SEM

9.00

64

SHUBHAM KHEVARIA

RGPV-III SEM

8.94

65

AAKANKSHA SHARMA

RGPV-VII SEM

8.94

66

BHOOMI SAXENA

RGPV-IV SEM

8.92

67

TIMTIM KUMARI

RGPV-IV SEM

8.92

68

YASH JAIN

RGPV-III SEM

8.88

69

SOURABH SINHA

RGPV-III SEM

8.88

70

AISHWARYA SINGH

RGPV-V SEM

8.88

71

BHOOMI SAXENA

RGPV-V SEM

8.88

72

ANKITA JAIN

RGPV-VII SEM

8.88

73

AMARJEET SINGH CHAUHAN

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.88

74

ANI TARAIYA

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.88

75

NEETU YADAV

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.88

76

PRATIDHI CHOWDHURY

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.88

77

RUPALI NAYAK

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.88

78

SABHYATA RAO

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.88

79

SHWETA PATIDAR

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.88

80

AYUSH GUHA

RGPV-IV SEM

8.88

81

MANORANJAN JHA

RGPV-VI SEM

8.88

82

NEETA AGRAWAL

RGPV-IV SEM

8.85

83

MANSI SHARAN SHRIVASTAVA

RGPV-III SEM

8.81

84

GARIMA NAMDEV

RGPV-V SEM

8.81

85

RATNESH KUMAR DWIVEDI

RGPV-V SEM

8.81

86

TIMTIM KUMARI

RGPV-V SEM

8.81

87

YASHASWINI  SHANKAR

RGPV-V SEM

8.81

88

DEEKSHA SHUKLA

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.81

89

SAMRIDDHI DUBEY

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.81

90

ADITI SHARMA

RGPV-IV SEM

8.81

91

SARIKA SIROTIYA

RGPV-IV SEM

8.81

92

PALAK TELANG

RGPV-VI SEM

8.81

93

SHWARNI GAUTAM

RGPV-VI SEM

8.81

94

HARLEEN KAUR DEWGUN

RGPV-VI SEM

8.81

95

STUTI NAIK

RGPV-VI SEM

8.81

96

ADITI MAHESHWARI

RGPV-IV SEM

8.77

97

ARCHANA SINHA

RGPV-IV SEM

8.77

98

AYUSHI PARASHAR

RGPV-IV SEM

8.77

99

DISHA RAJPUT

RGPV-IV SEM

8.77

100

SONALI

RGPV-IV SEM

8.77

101

YASHASWINI SHANKAR

RGPV-IV SEM

8.77

102

SANDEEP PATEL

RGPV-III SEM

8.75

103

ARYA MANNADIAR

RGPV-III SEM

8.75

104

AYUSHI GUPTA

RGPV-V SEM

8.75

105

AYUSHI PARASHAR

RGPV-V SEM

8.75

106

AYUSHI RAWAT

RGPV-V SEM

8.75

107

AYUSHI SHUKLA

RGPV-V SEM

8.75

108

HUDA PRAVEZ

RGPV-V SEM

8.75

109

SAKSHI BARANGE

RGPV-V SEM

8.75

110

SARIKA SIROTIYA

RGPV-V SEM

8.75

111

SHARVNI SINGH

RGPV-V SEM

8.75

112

SHIKHA SHARMA

RGPV-V SEM

8.75

113

ANSHI SHARMA

RGPV-VII SEM

8.75

114

AKANKSHA GUPTA

RGPV-VII SEM

8.75

115

PRIYANKA BANERJEE

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.75

116

DIVYA SINGH

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.75

117

HARIOM MUKATI

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.75

118

POOJA MANWANI

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.75

119

SAPNA SINGH THAKUR

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.75

120

AAKANKSHA SHARMA

RGPV-VI SEM

8.75

121

HIMANEE MISHRA

RGPV-VI SEM

8.75

122

ANUBHAV PUROHIT

RGPV-VI SEM

8.75

123

ANJALI ASATI

RGPV-VI SEM

8.75

124

MEGHA MAHAJAN

RGPV-VI SEM

8.75

125

SOMYA GUPTA

RGPV-V SEM

8.69

126

SUMAYLA QURESHI

RGPV-V SEM

8.69

127

HIMANSHI AGRAWAL

RGPV-VII SEM

8.69

128

AYUSHI CHAUDHARY

RGPV-VII SEM

8.69

129

SHALINI GUPTA

RGPV-VII SEM

8.69

130

SANDHYA SEMIL

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.69

131

ANSHI SHARMA

RGPV-VI SEM

8.69

132

ASHUTOSH UPADHYAY

RGPV-IV SEM

8.65

133

AYUSHI GUPTA

RGPV-IV SEM

8.65

134

BHAGYASHRI WADHWANI

RGPV-IV SEM

8.65

135

PRIYAM GUPTA

RGPV-III SEM

8.63

136

ADITYA CHOUDHARY

RGPV-III SEM

8.63

137

AZAD KHAN

RGPV-III SEM

8.63

138

YACHANA JHA

RGPV-III SEM

8.63

139

C SNEHA RAO

RGPV-III SEM

8.63

140

JYOTI YADAV

RGPV-III SEM

8.63

141

ANIMESH MODI

RGPV-III SEM

8.63

142

MUSKAN JAIN

RGPV-III SEM

8.63

143

DEVANG SONKESHRI

RGPV-III SEM

8.63

144

ASHUTOSH UPADHYAY

RGPV-V SEM

8.63

145

AYUSH GUHA

RGPV-V SEM

8.63

146

BURHANUDDIN DABRIWALA

RGPV-V SEM

8.63

147

RAKCHA SHARMA

RGPV-V SEM

8.63

148

APOORV SHRIVASTAVA

RGPV-VII SEM

8.63

149

ANJALI ASATI

RGPV-VII SEM

8.63

150

ANUBHAV GARG

RGPV-VII SEM

8.63

151

DEEPAK YADAV

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.63

152

MAHIMA RAJ MALIK

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.63

153

MAYUR RAWTE

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.63

154

POONAM GOSWAMI

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.63

155

UNNATI MALVIYA

RGPV-VI SEM

8.63

156

SHALINI GUPTA

RGPV-VI SEM

8.63

157

ANUBHAV GARG

RGPV-VI SEM

8.63

158

GARIMA NAMDEV

RGPV-IV SEM

8.62

159

ANJALI

RGPV-IV SEM

8.58

160

AYUSHI RAWAT

RGPV-IV SEM

8.58

161

NEHARIKA CHOUREY

RGPV-IV SEM

8.58

162

CHARIKA THOUKER

RGPV-III SEM

8.56

163

ANUJ GUPTA

RGPV-V SEM

8.56

164

SONALI

RGPV-V SEM

8.56

165

MANSI JAIN

RGPV-VII SEM

8.56

166

GARIMA RATHORE

RGPV-VII SEM

8.56

167

SHIVAM SOLANKI

RGPV-VII SEM

8.56

168

DIKSHA SAHU

RGPV-VIII SEM

8.56

169

APOORV SHRIVASTAVA

RGPV-VI SEM

8.56

170

RISHABH JAIN

RGPV-VI SEM

8.56

 

STUDENTS WITH CO CURRICULAR ACHIEVEMENT OUTSIDE THE INSTITUTE.

 

S. No.

NAME OF THE STUDENT (SEM)

NAME OF THE EVENT/DATE/INSTITUTE

CATEGORY

Awards

1

PRABHJOT SIGH CHADDA

VIII

SMART INDIA HACKATHON

NATIONAL LEVEL

II

2

CHETANYA GUPT

VI

SMART INDIA HACKATHON

NATIONAL LEVEL

III

3

APOORV SHRIVASTAVA

VIII

TOORYANAD

NATIONAL LEVEL

III

4

MANORANJAN JHA

VIII

CODE VITA( ROUND 1)

NATIONAL LEVEL

CLEARED

5

MAYANK KUMAR

VIII

CODE VITA( ROUND 1)

NATIONAL LEVEL

CLEARED

6

STUTI NAIK

VIII

CODE VITA( ROUND 1)

NATIONAL LEVEL

CLEARED

7

ANUBHAV GARG

VIII

CODE VITA( ROUND 1)

NATIONAL LEVEL

CLEARED

8

AJAY CHOUHAN

VIII

CODE VITA( ROUND 1)

NATIONAL LEVEL

CLEARED

9

AJAY CHOUHAN

VIII

CODE VITA( ROUND 2)

NATIONAL LEVEL

CLEARED

10

SHREY CHOUBEY

IV

CHANCELLOR'S SCHOLARSHIP

STATE LEVEL

SCHOLARSHIP

11

YASH JAIN

IV

CHANCELLOR'S SCHOLARSHIP

STATE LEVEL

SCHOLARSHIP

 

STUDENT'S ACHIEVEMENT IN EXTRACURRICULAR FIELDS (CULTURAL /LITERARY/ SPORTS) OUTSIDE THE INSTITUTE

 

S. No.

NAME OF THE STUDENT(SEM)

NAME AND DETAILS OF EXTRACURRICULAR EVENT

NAME OF THE INSTITUTE

ACHIEVEMENT

1

AMAN VYAS

VI

ALL INDIA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

KOLKATA

GOLD MEDAL

2

ASHUTOSH UPADHYAY

VI

INDIAN TENNIS ASSOCIATION

IPS GWALIOR

RANK-110

3

AKANKSHA GUPTA

VIII

NCC CAMP CULTURAL

NAVY UNIT CAMP

GOT 1ST POSITION

4

VIVEK NEEKHRA

IV

DELLYWOOD MR INDIA

NATIONAL LEVEL

GOT 1ST POSITION

5

VIVEK NEEKHRA

IV

SOLO SINGING

INTER COLLEGE EVENT

GOT 1ST POSITION

6

ASHUTOSH UPADHYAY

VI

NODAL LEVEL CHESS COMPETITION

BHOPAL

GOT 3RD POSITION

7

JAY RAM GOSHWAMI

IV

100%ATTENDANCE AWARD

COLLEGE LEVEL

OIST BHOPAL

RANK 1


causes for aids aids symptoms does hiv cause aids