Electrical & Electronics Engineering Department


Activity Held Last Semester

 (SESSION JULY 2014-JUNE 2015)

NAME OF THE DEPARTMENT:  ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG.

OIST BHOPAL

A)   Expert lecture/ Industrial Visit/Training program/Workshop/Seminar/ Conference organized by the Department ,at OIST Bhopal 

DATE

NAME OF THE EVENT

NAME OF EXPERTS

OTHER DETAILS

( target students)

6.9.14

Industrial Visit

Crompton Greaves Mandideep

BE (EX) ALL SEMESTERS

9.9.2014

Expert Lecture

Prof. Asha Nair CRISP Bhopal

BE (EX) ALL SEMESTERS

18.9.14

Industrial Visit

Central Power Research Institute Bhopal

BE (EX) ALL SEMESTERS

26-27.9.14

Workshop on MATLAB

Dr. N. P.  Patidar

Dr. Bhoopendra Singh

Dr. Shailendra Jain

BE (EX) ALL SEMESTERS

30.9.14

Expert Lecture

Dr. K.Raghavan IIT Gandhinagar

BE (EX) ALL SEMESTERS

7.10.14

Industrial Visit

HEG Limited Mandideep, Bhopal

BE (EX) ALL SEMESTERS

10.11.14

Industrial Visit

MPPGCL: SARNI

BE (EX) ALL SEMESTERS

26-27.3.2015

Workshop on PLC& SCADA

Mr. Xiao bing

Mr. Shashank saxena

Mr. Wang Dong

Mr Ashish Sharma

Dr. Tripta Thakur

Prof. Utsav Jain

BE (EX) ALL SEMESTERS

27.3.15

Industrial Visit

Centre for Research and Industrial Staff Performance (CRISP)

BE (EX) ALL SEMESTERS

B)           Student high scorers of RGPV this session (more than 8 CGPA)/GATE /GRE/CAT top scorers

S No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

SEM

RGPV/GATE /GRE/CAT

SCORE

1

AAYUSHI MAHESHWARI

III

RGPV

8.48

2

DIKSHA BATTY

III

RGPV

8.44

3

HARSHITA NAMDEV

III

RGPV

8.35

4

APOORWA ATRE

III

RGPV

8.33

5

ABHISHEK SONI

III

RGPV

8.3

6

AMITA JAIN

III

RGPV

8.3

7

KIRTIBALA HARODE

III

RGPV

8.19

8

KACHITA RAGHU

III

RGPV

8.02

9

AKANKSHA JAIN

V

RGPV

8.64

10

ROSHAN SINGH BAKORE

V

RGPV

8.61

11

SAMBHAV AGRAWAL

V

RGPV

8.52

12

UTTAM KUMAR SINGH

V

RGPV

8.48

13

SATYENDRA KUMAR JHA

V

RGPV

8.47

14

SUSHMA KUMARI

V

RGPV

8.4

15

SUNITA MAHTO

V

RGPV

8.38

16

SHREYA DWIVEDI

V

RGPV

8.35

17

GOPAL KUMAR

V

RGPV

8.27

18

SWATI KUMARI

V

RGPV

8.17

19

SUBHASH CHANDRA

V

RGPV

8.14

20

NISHA SHUKLA

V

RGPV

8.13

21

RUCHIKA SONI

V

RGPV

8.13

22

SUJATA KUMARI MAHTO

V

RGPV

8.13

23

AVINASH KUMAR MODI

V

RGPV

8.08

24

SHALEEN SAINI

V

RGPV

8

25

SILKI JAIN

VII

RGPV

8.82

26

PRIYANKA PINJWANI

VII

RGPV

8.65

27

NAVEEN BISEN

VII

RGPV

8.59

28

DEEPTI PATERIYA

VII

RGPV

8.48

29

TANU PRIYA

VII

RGPV

8.39

30

NEERAJ KUMAR

VII

RGPV

8.36

31

ARNOJYA

VII

RGPV

8.35

32

ARMAGHAN ANAND

VII

RGPV

8.23

33

DINKAR SINGH

VII

RGPV

8.23

34

SIDDHANT BANZAL

VII

RGPV

8.19

35

PRASHANT GUPTA

VII

RGPV

8.17

36

ANAND RAJ

VII

RGPV

8.1

37

ANNYA ADARSH

VII

RGPV

8.1

38

SURABHI

VII

RGPV

8.1

39

ROHIT KUMAR

VII

RGPV

8.05

40

BHAVESH SAHU

VII

RGPV

8.03

41

DEEPAK KUMAR SINGH

VII

RGPV

8.02

42

MANISH SIMAIYA

VII

RGPV

8.02

43

SHIVAM RAYKHERE

VIII

CAT

98.33%ILE

44

SIDDHARTH SHRIVASTAVA

VIII

GRE

320/360

45

VIPUL AGARWAL

VIII

GRE

240/360

46

ANAND RAJ

VIII

GATE

42.66/Rank :1111

47

DEEPTI PATERIYA

VIII

GATE

42/Rank :1500

48

NAVEEN BISEN

VIII

GATE

35/Rank :4500

49

NEERAJ KUMAR

VIII

GATE

27/Rank :6123

 

50

SILKI JAIN

VII

VICE CHANCELLOR’S SCHOLARSHIP

For V SEM

51

DEEPTI PATERIYA

VII

VICE CHANCELLOR’S SCHOLARSHIP

For V SEM

 

C)         Students with Co Curricular achievement (Innovative project/ Prize winning model/ Research paper in International or National Journal/Patent/ Scholarship based on Merit) outside the Institute.

S No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

(SEM)

NAME OF THE EVENT/DATE/INSTITUTE

CATEGORY(PROJECT/MODEL/PAPER)

AWARD

1.

Sumi Jain

VI

TECHACME’ 14/17-18 Oct 14

PAPER

II

2.

Anshuman Anand     

IV

SIRT/1 NOV 14

MODEL

I

3.

Abhishek Soni

IV

SIRT/1 NOV 14

MODEL

I

4

Abhishek Soni

IV

SIRT/31 Oct 14

PAPER

II

5

Diksha Batty

IV

NRI /27-28 Feb 15

PAPER

III

6

Harshita Namdev

IV

NRI /27-28 Feb 15

PAPER

III

7

Anshuman Anand     

IV

TRINITY INSTT.. OF TECH.& RESEARCH/ Aug. 14

MODEL

I

D)          Students’ achievement in Extracurricular fields (Cultural/Literary/ Sports) outside the Institute.

 

S No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

SEM

NAME AND DETAILS OF  EXTRACURRICULAR EVENT

NAME OF THE INSTITUTE

ACHIEVEMENT

1

Sumi Jain

VI

Karate

Youth Sports Karate Do Association Bhopal

GOLD/Bronze

2

Priyanka Chourey

IV

Kho Kho

RGPV Nodal Kho kho meet Mittal Gr. Of Instt.

Winner

3

Priyanka Chourey

IV

Kho Kho

Tech Fizz 15/OCT Bhopal.

First Prize

4

Priyanka Chourey

IV

Volley Ball

Tech Fizz 15/OCT Bhopal.

Second Prize

5

Yogesh Malve

VII

Badminton

Corprate Group of Instt.

Second Prize

6

Yogesh Malve

VII

Group Dance

Bansal Instt. Of Science& Tech.

Second Prize

7

Priyanka Chourey

IV

Volley Ball

LNCT Tournamant/April 15

First Prize

8

Vandana Tiwari

IV

Volley Ball

LNCT Tournamant/ April 15

First Prize

9

Priyanka Chourey

IV

Volley Ball

Intercollege Volley Ball/May 15

Second Prize

10

Vandana Tiwari

IV

Volley Ball

Intercollege Volley Ball/May 15

Second Prize

 

 

 

husband cheated cheaters wife cheated
husband cheated click here wife cheated
causes for aids cure for aids does hiv cause aids
causes for aids cure for aids does hiv cause aids
causes for aids aids symptoms does hiv cause aids