Electronics & Communication Engineering Department


Activity Held Last Semester

Expert lecture/ Industrial Visit/Training program/Workshop/Seminar/ Conference organized by the Department at OIST Bhopal 

Department

Topic

Resource person

Detail

EC

Internet of things (IoT)using Raspberry pie

Mr. Vipul kumar and Team

Finland Lab (Unit of Revert Technology pvt. Ltd),Delhi  in association with IIT , Roorkee

EC

Brian controlled robot

Diwaker Vyas

Asect Robotics ,New Delhi

EC

Signal and system

Mr. Rajesh Talreja

EX- PG scholar (IISC Bangalore)

EC

Spoken English and Improvement of communication skill

Mr. Rishi Chourasia

Vikalp Education

8-9 Nov, 2017

LENSENSE

Photogrpahy Exhibition

Participation of photographers from various states and countries

 

Expert Session on Memory Enhancement

Mr Jitendra Tiwari

Expert Speaker , LIMCA BOOK of Records

23/02/2018

Workshop on Brainwave Robotics

Robokart, IIT Inovation Cell, Mumbai

Students of different colleges in MP attended this workshop

23/02/2018

Workshop on Augumented Reality

Robokart, IIT Inovation Cell, Mumbai

Students of different colleges in MP attended this workshop

23/02/2018

Workshop on Virtual Reality

Robokart, IIT Inovation Cell, Mumbai

Students of different colleges in MP attended this workshop

24/02/2018

Workshop on Sixth Sense Robotics

Robokart, IIT Inovation Cell, Mumbai

Students of different colleges in MP attended this workshop

                                                                                                                  

                              Student high scorers of RGPV this session

Dec-17

EC Dept.

Branch

 

Enrollment No.

Name

SGPA

EC

V SEM

0105EC151040

AYUSHI TOMAR

9.25

EC

V SEM

0105EC151048

DHWANI BARSAMYA

9.25

EC

V SEM

0105EC151112

SONALI NEMA

9.13

EC

V SEM

0105EC151049

FEHMA AFTAB

9.06

EC

V SEM

0105EC151044

CHETNA BISEN

9

EC

III SEM

0105EC161079

PRIYANKA RAICHANDANI

9.44

EC

III SEM

0105EC161032

AYUSHI MALVIYA

9.06

EC

III SEM

0105EC161059

MOHD ANAS KHAN

9.06

EC

III SEM

0105EC161001

AASTHA JAIN

9.06

EC

III SEM

0105EC161030

AYUSH SRIVASTAVA

9

Jun-18

EC

VI SEM

0105EC141015

AMRUTENDRINI DEVI CHINAMNA

9.38

EC

VI SEM

0105EC141075

PRAGATI  MALVIYA

9.25

EC

VI SEM

0105EC141100

SHIPRA 

9.25

EC

VI SEM

0105EC141049

KANCHAN KUMARI

9.13

EC

VI SEM

0105EC141104

SHREYA  SAHU

9.13

Jun-17

EC

VIII SEM

0105EC131098

Sakshi Kasture

9.38

EC

VIII SEM

0105EC131030

Dablu Sharma

9.13

EC

VIII SEM

0105EC131046

Isha Shandilya

9.13

EC

VIII SEM

0105EC131036

Durgesh Kumar

9

EC

VIII SEM

0105ec131123

Vivek Pandey

9

 

Jun-16

EC

IV SEM

0105EC141015

AMRUTENDRINI DEVI CHINAMNA

9.25

EC

IV SEM

0105EC141049

KANCHAN KUMARI

9.13

EC

IV SEM

0105EC141106

SHUBHANGI  SONI

9.06

EC

IV SEM

0105EC141104

SHREYA  SAHU

9

EC

IV SEM

0105EC141094

SANDHYA  GOUR

9

EC

IV SEM

0105EC141091

SAKSHI  SHARMA

8.94

Dec-16

EC

V SEM

0105EC141015

AMRUTENDRINI DEVI CHINAMNA

9.63

EC

V SEM

0105EC141069

NEHA  HIRE

9.38

EC

V SEM

0105EC141091

SAKSHI  SHARMA

9.38

EC

V SEM

0105EC141094

SANDHYA  GOUR

9.25

EC

V SEM

0105EC141096

SAUMYA  SHRIVASTAVA

9.25

                   

                      Students with Co Curricular achievement

 

Name of the student

Branch

Semester

Significant Achievement

ABHAY KORI

EC

VIII

NODAL CRICKET TOURNAMENT,MADHAV RAO SINDHIA  STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT, ORIENTAL CUP ,BANSAL COLLEGE CRICKET TOURNAMENT

DIVYANSHU KUMAR

EC

VIII

HANDBALL

DAMINI MAHAJAN

EC

VIII

HANDBALL

PALASH PANDEY

EC

VIII

HANDBALL

ABHISHEK YADAV

EC

VI

BANSAL CRICKET TOURNAMENT,

ABHISHEK YADAV

EC

VI

ORIENTAL CUP

ABHISHEK YADAV

EC

VI

MADHAV RAO STATE LEVEL CRICKET TOURNAMENT

ABHISHEK YADAV

EC

VI

NODAL  CRICKET

MOHIT PANDEY

EC

VI

SAMANTA-2 (MINI MARATHON)

RAJAT GUPTA

EC

VI

U-23 PARMANAND  BHAI PATEL INTER- DIMENSIONAL CRICKET TOURNAMENT

Abhishek Agrawal

EC

IV

First prize won in the state level Table tennis (men’s single)

MANU TIWARI

EC

VI

National Entrepreneurship Challenge (WINNER)

NAROTTAM DUBEY

EC

VI

National Entrepreneurship Challenge (WINNER)

UTSAV DAYAL

EC

VI

National Entrepreneurship Challenge (WINNER)

MOHINISH BHAVE

EC

VI

National Entrepreneurship Challenge (WINNER)

 

husband cheated click here wife cheated