Computer Science Engineering Department


Activity Held Last Semester

 (SESSION JULY 2017-JUNE 2018)

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING   OIST BHOPAL

Expert lecture/ Industrial Visit/Training program/Workshop/Seminar/ Conference organized by the Department ,at OIST Bhopal 

EVENTS  July 2017 TO june 2018

S.NO

DATE

NAME OF THE EVENT

NAME OF EXPERTS

1

12/09/2017

EXPERT LECTURE

Dr. Anjana Pandey

2

02/02/2018

EXPERT LECTURE

 Dr. Vivek Tiwari

3

16/01/2018

INDUSTRIAL VISIT

CRISP

4

18/01/2018

INDUSTRIAL VISIT

        Mr Vivek Chhalotre

5

07/04/2017

SEMINAR

UDACITY

6

01/04/2017

INDUSTRIAL VISIT

 Divisional Railway Manager Office,

7

09/05/2017

EXPERT LECTURE

Dr. R. S Thakur, Chairman

8

19/05/2017

EXPERT LECTURE

             Mr. Vikas Jain

 

Student high scorers of RGPV this session

S No

NAME OF THE STUDENT(SEM)

SEMESTER

RGPV/GATE /GRE/CAT

SCORE

1

MANSI GUPTA

III

RGPV(CGPA)

9.33

2

SRISHTY RANI

RGPV(CGPA)

9.19

3

AYUSH PB

RGPV(CGPA)

9.11

4

DIKSHA

RGPV(CGPA)

9.11

5

SHRADHA JAIN

RGPV(CGPA)

9.06

6

SAWEE RAWAL

RGPV(CGPA)

8.99

7

ABHINANDN JAIN

RGPV(CGPA)

8.98

8

HIMANSHU SHRIVASTAVA

RGPV(CGPA)

8.94

9

SRISHTY BAJORIYA

RGPV(CGPA)

8.94

10

UTKARSH MISHRA

RGPV(CGPA)

8.9

11

JAGRATI MALVIYA

V

RGPV(CGPA)

9

12

RAJNEESH GUPTA

RGPV(CGPA)

9

13

SHOURYA SHARMA

RGPV(CGPA)

9

14

AKANKSHA SINGH

RGPV(CGPA)

8.88

15

AMAN MEHTA

RGPV(CGPA)

8.88

16

KISHORE PATEL

RGPV(CGPA)

8.88

17

MONIKA CHOUKSEY

RGPV(CGPA)

8.88

18

PARUL CHAURASIA

RGPV(CGPA)

8.88

19

VIBHAWA BANDHU BAJPAI

RGPV(CGPA)

8.88

20

NIKITA SATPUTE

RGPV(CGPA)

8.81

21

SANDHYA PATEL

RGPV(CGPA)

8.81

22

SAMEEKSHA GUPTA

VII

RGPV(CGPA)

8.97

23

NIDHI KUMARI

RGPV(CGPA)

8.93

24

SANAM SIDDIQUE

RGPV(CGPA)

8.84

25

AYUSHI RAGHUWANSHI

RGPV(CGPA)

8.68

26

SHRUTI MALVIYA

RGPV(CGPA)

8.64

27

ADITI AGRAWAL

RGPV(CGPA)

8.61

28

AYUSHI TOMAR

RGPV(CGPA)

8.48

29

AMEETA PARIHAR

RGPV(CGPA)

8.42

30

HARSHAL MALODE

RGPV(CGPA)

8.38

31

ADITI MALVIYA

RGPV(CGPA)

8.37

 

 

 

 

 

 

Students with Co Curricular achievement

S No

NAME OF THE STUDENT (SEM)

NAME AND DETAILS OF  EXTRACURRICULAR EVENT

ACHIEVEMENT

1

Ramendra Mishra

National Entrepreneurship Challenge

winner

 

(CSE VI sem)

 

 

2

Shubham Sehgal

National Entrepreneurship Challenge

winner

(CSE VI sem)

3

Soumya Thapak

National Entrepreneurship Challenge

winner

 

(CSE IV sem)

 

 

4

Abhinandan Jain

SIH 2018

1st Runner up

 

(CSE IV sem)

 

 

5

Akash Patel

SIH 2018

1st Runner up

(CSE IV sem)

6

Anuja Gupta

SIH 2018

1st Runner up

(CSE IV sem)

7

Nitin Raghuwanshi

SIH 2018

1st Runner up

(CSE IV sem)

8

jayshree Phulare

SIH 2018

1st Runner up

(CSE IV sem)

9

Shripali singh

Basketball

RGPV Nodal winner

 

(CSE IV sem)

 

 

10

jayshree Phulare

Basketball

RGPV Nodal winner

(CSE IV sem)

11

Arunima Rajak

Swimming

National Level

(CSE VI sem)

 

12

Neeraj dayama

Hockey

National Level

(CSE VI sem)

13

Bhushan soni

Hockey

National Level

(CSE VI sem)

14

Mohit Naik

Hockey

State Level

(CSE VI sem)

15

Prafful Lachhwani

SIH 2018

1st Runner up

(CSE IV sem)

 

 

causes for aids cure for aids does hiv cause aids
sms spy tracking apps for android free telephone tracking app